INTRODUCTION ABOUT THE CLUB THE COMMITTEE JOIN OUR CLUB MOTORSPORT MSPORT CALENDAR DRIVER TRAINING MEMBER PROFILES TECHNICAL MERCHANDISE MX-PRESS CLUB HISTORY IMAGE GALLERY VIDEO GALLERY CLUB DOCUMENTS LIFE MEMBERS GO WEST-NOTMEET MAZDA DEALERS NEWS ARCHIVE EVENT ARCHIVE CONTACT US

COMING EVENT

Sunday 27th of August 2017 - Motorsport R7 - Motorplex Sprint

MX-5 Club of Western Australia Inc Motorsport Championship Series 8 Round 7

This event is open to all members driving an MX-5 who have previously participated in our club motorsport.
This is an exciting and challenging course with the potential for damage if not treated with respect. Entry is at the discretion of the Clerk of Course.
Spectators are welcome

This is a morning event being run at the Perth Motorplex,Anketell Road, Kwinana Beach from 9am to 1pm.
Check-In from 7:30am. Scrutineering from 07:15am. Drivers must be there by 08:00

The event is a timed competition event run under AASA rules.

Motorplex Sprint Supplementary Regulations and Entry Form
Motorplex SuppRegs with Entry Form

Scrutineering/Disclaimer Form
Scrutineering Form

For every event:-
1. AASA National Competition Rules - Tarmac apply.
2. Supplementary Regulations as published by the MX-5 Club of WA on the relevant event page apply.
3. Drivers must present at Check-In with a completed scrutineering and disclaimer form declaring that they have prepared and checked themselves and their car to ensure that they meets the highest standard. Random checks will occur.
4. Present proof of a valid competition licence (AASA or CAMS L2S or L2NS)
5. Attendance at the Drivers Briefing is mandatory.
6. Do NOT be late.

Members attending

Class A
David Hope
David Phillips
David Saunders
Derek Wall
Hayden Jones
Jason Abbott
John Board
Lyall Tilson
Nick Gibson
Ross James
Shay Ward
Stephanie Tilson
Tony Hamilton

Class B
Adam Mazur
Ben Marshall
Bradyn Iannello
Dave Currell
Ian Dury
Jason Siddons
Laurie Porter
Michael Tite
Olivier Pilot
Peter Hein
Richard Pearson

Class C
Andrew Cathie
Andrew Mawson
Andrew Robertson
Dave Dubbelboer
Geordie Thompson
Ian Robertson share AndrewR
Neil Harris
Phil Schulz
Russell McChesney

Class D
Andrew Brown
David Turk
Don Messenger
Rod Willis
Seanan Tilson

Class N (no championship points)

Standby
Peter Wellman